Down

Where Madness Reigns Free

Holding onto my sanity (don't leave me just yet)

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Can you say awesome?
Down
angleico315678
Cuz the CANUCKS GOT THEIR SHIT ON

Called it.

READY FOR THE STANLEY CUP PLAYOFFSSSSSSSSS

Bring it on bitches.


As well, I just watched the Baz Luhrmann version of Romeo + Juliet. How can you fall in love again with Leo when you've already jumped off the cliff? Well, apparently he makes it possible. 

I love you Leo. And the Canucks


GO CANUCKS GOOOOO

  • 1
Hehe, yay!!! Congratulations!

Also, LEEOOOOOOO <3<3<3<3

Thanks dear.

LEOOONARDOO DICAPRIO, YOU GORGEOUS, BEAUTIFUL MAN. He was so good in that version of Romeo+Juliet. You should watch it (if you haven't)!!

Darling if you're happy, so am I (idiot British person doesn't know ice hockey from her elbow and apologises.) But pretty!Leo is always good :D

Haha, Canadian darling. We live for hockey!

Leo was so gorgeous back then, it's unreal. My friends who didn't like Leo are now fawning over him. And I was all like: "He was mine first!"

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account